The operation of an illegal storage "bunker" of liquefied gas products in the Andijan region has been stopped. This was reported by the "Hududgazta'minot" JSC here.
It is noted that raid activities to detect violations of the law in the supply of liquefied gas were carried out in the Shahrikhan district of Andijan region, in cooperation with the compliance control structures, the gas supply department, and law enforcement agencies of the "Hududgaz Andijan" gas supply branch.
During the event, the welder J.H. of the "Shahrikhantumangaz" gas supply department, while unauthorizedly driving a vehicle assigned to him, together with A.T., who works as a guard at the district gas department, was stopped during the distribution of liquefied gas belonging to the consumers in the district, as they diverted from the designated route and entered the territory of a non-residential building on Nurafshan street in Shahrikhan district, where they were unloading at the time. It was found that a total of 155 household gas cylinders were being illegally stored in this building in violation of fire safety regulations. In addition, 1 electronic scale, 2 rubber hoses specially adapted for transferring propane gas to vehicles, and 10 plastic containers designed for storing heavy residue were discovered.
It is reported that a report has been drawn up on the situation, and all documents have been submitted to law enforcement agencies.