According to Uzhydromet, rain will fall in some places during the day today. In the regions of the Fergana Valley, some places will experience light rain in the first half of the day. No precipitation is expected in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Khorezm, Bukhara regions. The wind will blow at a speed of 7-12 m/s. The temperature will be warm at 8-13°.
In our capital, light rain will fall from time to time. The wind will blow at a speed of 5-10 m/s. The temperature will be warm at 10-12°.
In mountainous areas, precipitation (rain, which may turn into snow) will occur in some places. There is a risk of avalanches in the mountainous areas of the Tashkent region. Flooding and mudslide events may occur in the foothills and mountainous regions of the Republic. The wind will blow at a speed of 7-12 m/s. The temperature will be warm at 0-5°.