The leaders of two countries went to an artificial intelligence exhibition.
Information about innovative developments was provided to the heads of state.
Image of 'The leaders of two countries went to an artificial intelligence exhibition.'
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, and the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, jointly visited the "AlmatyFair.ai" digital technologies and artificial intelligence exhibition they ordered.
The state leaders were informed about the latest solutions and innovative developments in these fields.
The presentation of the "Alem.ai" artificial intelligence center, organized at the initiative of the President of Kazakhstan, took place.
Alem.ai - is a platform for training specialists in the field of artificial intelligence, launching startups, and conducting scientific research.
The leaders also got acquainted with the activities of the largest association of technology parks in Central Asia - "Central Asian Innovation Hubs" ("Astana Hub" and "IT Park Uzbekistan").
The Presidents emphasized the importance of expanding mutually beneficial cooperation in the field of digitalization, creating joint IT products, and linking national strategies in the field of artificial intelligence and advanced information technologies.