11 children left unattended in Russia were returned to Uzbekistan.
Several state organizations acted in unison in their return to the homeland.
Image of '11 children left unattended in Russia were returned to Uzbekistan.'
Today, March 29, eleven Uzbek minors who were left without parental care in Russia were returned to their country. This was reported by the National Agency for Social Protection here.
It is reported that the children were received at Tashkent International Airport. Employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Ministry of Health accompanied the children on board the aircraft.
During the process, the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Russia timely prepared and formalized the necessary documents for the return of the children to the homeland.
“Temporarily, the children were placed in the Social and Legal Aid Center for Minors, located next to the Tashkent City Police Department, where four of them will be returned to their families by the “Human” social services centers, and seven will be handed over to close relatives under guardianship or trusteeship,” the report states.
It is mentioned that social support for the minors will continue at their future places of residence.